W M U H
"the only station that matters"

Venue Information

 

  Wednesday April 27

    Mothers, Palm @ Johnny Brendas

    Fort Frances, Golden Bloom @ World Cafe Live

 

  Friday April 29

    Cowboy Junkies @ Sellersville Theater

    Basement, Defeater @ TLA

    The Thermals, Amanda X @ Union Transfer

    Josh Turner @ Penn's Peak

 

  Saturday April 30

    The Wild Feathers @ The Fillmore

    Frankie Cosmos @ First Unitarian Church

 

  Sunday May 1

    Spyro Gyra @ Sellersville Theater

 

  Monday May 2

    John Hiatt (acoustic) @ Sellersville Theater

    M. Ward @ Union Transfer

 

  Tuesday May 3

    The Used @ Electric Factory

 

  Thursday May 5

    NRBQ, Los Straightjackets @ Sellersville Theater

    Mastodon, Dillinger Escape Plan @ Electric Factory

    Dash Rip Rock @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Friday May 6

    The Gibson Brothers @ Sellersville Theater

    Frightened Rabbit @ Electric Factory   

    Brian Jonestown Massacre @ Union Transfer

    Woods @ Boot and Saddle

 

  Saturday May 7

    The Strawbs @ Sellersville Theater

    Babymetal @ Electric Factory

    David Bromberg @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Sunday May 8

    Lapsley @ World Cafe Live

 

  Tuesday May 10

    The Black Lips @ Union Transfer

 

  Wednesday May 11

    Kathy Mattea @ Sellersville Theater

    Plants And Animals, Wintersleep @ Johnny Brendas

    Parquet Courts @ Union Transfer

 

  Thursday May 12

    Say Anything, Mewithoutyou @ TLA

    Mac Demarco @ Electric Factory

    Channel 3 @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Eliza Gilkyson @ Godfrey Daniels

 

  Friday May 13

    Caravan Of Thieves @ Sellersville Theater

    Fruit Bats, Promised Land Sound @ Boot And Saddle

    Tombs @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Dark Star Orchestra @ Penn's Peak

 

  Sunday May 15

    Rogue Wave @ Johnny Brendas

    Alejandro Escovedo @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Tuesday May 17

    Yeasayer, Young Magic @ Union Transfer

    Parasites @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Wednesday May 18

    Delbert McClinton @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Thursday May 19

    The Fabulous Thunderbirds @ Sellersville Theater

    Sebastian Bach @ TLA

    The Obsessed @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Friday May 20

    The Sword @ Union Transfer

    Explosions In The Sky @ The Fillmore

 

  Saturday May 21

    Beach Slang @ Union Transfer

    Plow United, Flag Of Democracy @ Philamoca

    Shades Apart @ Boot And Saddle

 

  Sunday May 22

    Islands @ Johnny Brendas

    40 Story Radio Tower @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Monday May 23

    Todd Rundgren @ Sellersville Theater

 

  Tuesday May 24

    Caravan Palace @ TLA

    Weedeater, Today Is The Day @ Kung Fu Necktie

 

  Thursday May 26

    Courtney Barnett @ Electric Factory

 

  Friday May 27

    Heron Oblivion @ Boot And Saddle

 

  Saturday May 28

    RJD2 @ Union Transfer

    Radical Face @ World Cafe Live

    The Transmission Now, The Color Fred, Sing Bird Of Prey @ Catasauqua Club

 

  Wednesday June 1

    Bloc Party @ The Filmore

    Lake Street Dive @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Thursday June 2

    Bone Thugs-N-Harmony @ TLA

    Nada Surf @ World Cafe Live

    Michael Franti & Spearhead @ Penn's Peak

 

  Friday June 3

    Eagles Of Death Metal @ Trocadero

    Grimes @ Electric Factory

    Good Old War @ World Cafe Live

    The Outlaws @ Penn's Peak

 

  Saturday June 4

    Danielle Nicole Band @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Sunday June 5

    Damien Jurado & The Heavy Light @ Johnny Brendas