W M U H
"the only station that matters"

Venue Information

 

  

 

  Friday February 12

    Marc Cohn @ Sellersville Theater

    Protomartyr, Priests @ Underground Arts

 

  Saturday February 13

    Crack The Sky @ Sellersville Theater

    Laura Jane Grace @ First Unitarian Church

    Dressy Bessy @ Boot And Saddle

    Dutchman’s Basement Blues Band@ West Coplay Maennerchor

 

  Sunday February 14

    A-Town Sluts @ Sportsmen's Cafe

 

  Monday February 15

    Cannibal Corpse, Obituary @ TLA

    Chuck Ragan & The Camaraderie @ Union Transfer

 

  Tuesday February 16

    Michael Monroe (Hanoi Rocks) @ Sellersville Theater

    Never Shout Never @ TLA

    Sister Hazel @ World Cafe Live

    Bill Frisell @ Ardmore Music Hall

 

  Wednesday February 17

    Best Coast, Wavves @ Electric Factory

 

  Thursday February 18

    Unknown Mortal Orchestra, Lower Dens @ Union Transfer

    Graham Nash @ World Cafe Live

 

  Friday February 19

    Kool Keith @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Simon Mulligan Trio @ Miller Symphony Hall

 

  Saturday February 20

    Palmas, The Teen Age @ Boot And Saddle

    Ana Popovic @ Penn's Peak

    Popa Chubby @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Sunday February 21

    Leon Russell@ Sellersville Theater

 

  Tuesday February 23

    Jadakiss @ TLA

    Joe Jack Talcum @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Those Manic Seas, Sing Bird Of Prey + more @ The Alternative Gallery

 

  Friday February 26

    Ty Segall & The Muggers @ Trocadero

    Marc Broussard @ World Cafe Live

 

  Saurday February 27

    Los Lobos @ Sellersville Theater

    Melvin Seals & JGB @ Penn's Peak

 

  Wednesday March 2

    Stanley Jordan @ Sellersville Theater

 

  Thursday March 3

    Warren Haynes @ Penn's Peak

 

  Friday March 4

    Wolfmother, Deap Valley @ Trocadero

    The Snails @ Kung Fu Necktie

    Regina Carter's Southern Comfort @ World Cafe Live

    Jorma Kaukonen @ Mauch Chunk Opera House

 

  Saturday March 5

    Ra Ra Riot, Sun Club @ Union Transfer

    Steve Forbert @ World Cafe Live

    Beth Hart @ Musikfest Cafe

 

  Sunday March 6

    Oak Ridge Boys @ Sellersville Theater

 

  Monday March 7

    Rickie Lee Jones @ World Cafe Live

 

  Tuesday March 8

    Brian Fallon & The Crowes @ Electric Factory

  Wednesday March 9

    Crash test Dummies @ Sellersville Theater

    Lucinda Williams @ World Cafe Live