Athletics

image image

Muhlenberg College Winter 2011-12 Scoreboard


Click on an opponent's name for directions to away events
Click here for directions to Muhlenberg
* = Centennial Conference    m = Matte Award contest
schedules subject to change

Women's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

23-6, 15-5 Centennial Conference
* Centennial Conference Champions *
November
Tue 15 m at Moravian W 87-78
FRI 18   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Neumann vs. New Jersey (NJ, 69-58)
        MULES vs. SHENANDOAH W 94-60
SAT 19   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Neumann vs. Shenandoah (N, 63-58)
        MULES vs. NEW JERSEY W 74-63
Tue 22 * at Gettysburg W 63-48
December
Thr 1 * at Swarthmore W 85-70
SAT 3 * WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 71-63
MON 5   DeSALES W 66-60
Wed 7 * at Bryn Mawr W 115-43
Sat 17   at Albright W 80-47
January
WED 4 * DICKINSON W 87-38
Sat 7 * at McDaniel W 77-64
Thr 12 * at Franklin & Marshall W 62-54
SAT 14 * GETTYSBURG L 57-60 (ot)
MON 16 * JOHNS HOPKINS L 67-76
WED 18 * URSINUS W 72-55
Sat 21 * at Washington College W 60-57
WED 25 * HAVERFORD L 55-58
Sat 28 * at Johns Hopkins L 43-67
February
WED 1 * SWARTHMORE W 81-46
SAT 4 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL L 54-59
Tue 7 * at Dickinson W 76-42
WED 8 * BRYN MAWR W 71-39
SAT 11 * McDANIEL W 66-54
Wed 15 * at Haverford W 60-52
Sat 18 * at Ursinus W 61-56
Centennial Conference playoffs
Wed
22
  Ursinus at Haverford (H, 55-41)
Centennial Conference playoffs (at Johns Hopkins)
Fri
24
  Johns Hopkins vs. Haverford (JH, 55-47)
  Mules vs. Franklin & Marshall W 51-47
Centennial Conference playoffs (at Johns Hopkins)
Sat
25
  Mules vs. Johns Hopkins W 74-53
March
NCAA Tournament (at Mt. Union)
Fri
2
  Mules vs. Catholic W 63-54
  Mt. Union vs. La Roche (MU, 73-63)
NCAA Tournament (at Mt. Union)
Sat
3
  Mules at Mount Union L 55-61

Men's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

18-9, 11-7 Centennial Conference
November
Tue 15 m at Moravian W 74-73
FRI 18   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Moravian vs. Immaculata (I, 82-76)
        MULES vs. SUNY COBLESKILL W 100-73
SAT 19   SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
        Moravian vs. SUNY Cobleskill (M, 92-50)
        MULES vs. IMMACULATA W 99-83
Tue 22 * at Gettysburg L 68-72
Sat 26   Gallaudet Holiday Tournament  
        Mules vs. Valley Forge Christian W 68-60
        Gallaudet vs. Medgar Evers (ME, 63-43)
Sun 27   Gallaudet Holiday Tournament  
        Gallaudet vs. Valley Forge Christian (VF, 78-71)
        Mules vs. Medgar Evers W 83-43
Wed 30 * at Swarthmore W 79-56
December
SAT 3 * WASHINGTON COLLEGE L 93-96 (ot)
WED 7 * DICKINSON W 84-65
SUN 18   DREW W 83-78
January
Sat 7 * at McDaniel W 71-70
TUE 10 * JOHNS HOPKINS L 56-75
Thr 12 * at Franklin & Marshall L 55-87
SAT 14 * GETTYSBURG W 79-70
WED 18 * URSINUS L 61-63
Sat 21 * at Washington College L 78-86
MON 23   DeSALES L 73-79
WED 25 * HAVERFORD W 79-69
Sat 28 * at Johns Hopkins W 58-54
February
WED 1 * SWARTHMORE W 68-51
SAT 4 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL W 60-58
Wed 8 * at Dickinson L 60-79
SAT 11 * McDANIEL W 71-66
Wed 15 * at Haverford W 70-61
Sat 18 * at Ursinus W 77-71
Centennial Conference playoffs
Wed
22
  Washington at Johns Hopkins (W, 56-53)
Centennial Conference playoffs (at F&M)
Fri
24
  Mules vs. Dickinson W 65-62
  Franklin & Marshall vs. Washington (FM, 100-69)
Centennial Conference playoffs (at F&M)
Sat
25
  Mules vs. Franklin & Marshall L 55-71

Indoor Track & Field (printer friendly schedule)

January
Fri 13     Golden Bear Invitational (Kutztown) non-scoring
Sat 21 Lehigh Multi and Invite women 8th
men 9th
FRI 27   MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL non-scoring
February
Sat 4   DeSchriver Invitational (East Stroudsburg) non-scoring
Fri 10   Lafayette-Rider Games (NYC Armory) non-scoring
Fri 17   Keogh Invitational (Haverford) non-scoring
Sat 25   Centennial Conference Championships (Ursinus) women 7th
men 4th
March
Sat 3   Columbia Last Chance Qualifier (NYC Armory) non-scoring

Wrestling (printer friendly schedule)

0-9, 0-8 Centennial Conference
November
Sat 5 Monarch Invitational (King's) 13th
Sat 12 Ursinus Fall Brawl non-scoring
Sun 20 Central New Jersey Open non-scoring
December
Fri 2 Messiah Petrofes Invitational 12th
Sat 10 at Wilkes with York/Delaware Valley nts
January
Sat 14 Will Abele Invitational (Ursinus) 8th
Sat 28 * vs. Stevens L 12-42
* vs. Merchant Marine L 16-33
* at Ursinus L 6-42
February
Sat 4 * vs. New York University L 12-45
* at Washington and Lee L 15-30
* vs. McDaniel L 3-49
Wed 8 * at Gettysburg L 15-35
Sat 18 at Scranton L 16-36
* vs. Johns Hopkins L 18-42
Sat 25 Centennial Conference Championships (Gettysburg) 9th