Athletics

image image

Muhlenberg College Winter 2010-11 Scoreboard


Click on an opponent's name for directions to away events
Click here for directions to Muhlenberg
* = Centennial Conference  m = Matte Award contest

Women's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

23-6, 16-4 Centennial Conference
* Centennial Conference Champions *
November
MON
15
m
MORAVIAN W 68-55
FRI
19
 
SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
 
 
 
  Lehman vs. Richard Stockton (RS, 77-55)
 
 
 
  MULES vs. MOUNT ST. VINCENT W 101-47
SAT
20
 
SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
 
 
 
  Lehman vs. Mount St. Vincent (L, 71-57)
 
 
 
  MULES vs. RICHARD STOCKTON W 71-67
TUE
23
*
GETTYSBURG W 63-60
December
THR
2
*
SWARTHMORE W 86-67
Sat
4
*
at Washington College W 68-47
TUE
7
*
BRYN MAWR W 87-43
Sat
18
 
at Montclair State W 67-53
January
Wed
5
*
at Dickinson L 60-63
SAT
8
*
McDANIEL W 74-66
Mon
10
 
at DeSales L 57-60 (ot)
THR
13
*
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL W 66-58
Sat
15
*
at Gettysburg L 57-70
Mon
17
*
at Johns Hopkins L 75-86 (ot)
Wed
19
*
at Ursinus W 61-59
SAT
22
*
WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 87-55
Thr
27
*
at Haverford W 67-57
SAT
29
*
JOHNS HOPKINS L 57-67
February
Wed
2
*
at Swarthmore W 76-63
Sun
6
*
at Franklin & Marshall W 71-56
TUE
8
*
DICKINSON W 68-52
Wed
9
*
at Bryn Mawr (W FFt #)
Sat
12
*
at McDaniel W 67-42
WED
16
*
HAVERFORD W 69-62
SAT
19
*
URSINUS W 67-61
Wed
23
 
Centennial Conference Playoffs  
 
 
 
  Ursinus at Franklin & Marshall (FM, 61-49)
Sat
26
 
Centennial Conference Playoffs (Johns Hopkins)  
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Gettysburg W 75-60
 
 
 
  Johns Hopkins vs. Franklin & Marshall (JH, 71-59)
Sun
27
 
Centennial Conference Playoffs (Johns Hopkins)  
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Johns Hopkins W 72-61
March
Fri
4
 
NCAA Tournament (Rochester)  
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Williams W 64-63
 
 
 
  Rochester vs. Daniel Webster (R, 70-52)
Sat
5
 
NCAA Tournament (Rochester)  
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Rochester W 74-69
Fri
11
 
NCAA Tournament (Amherst)  
 
 
 
  Babson vs. Bowdoin (Babson, 61-58)
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Amherst L 60-79
Sat
12
 
NCAA Tournament (Amherst)  
 
 
 
  Babson vs. Amherst (A, 68-49)
# game cancelled, counts as forfeit win for CC record only

Men's Basketball (printer friendly schedule)

13-12, 9-9 Centennial Conference
November
MON
15
m
MORAVIAN W 68-60
FRI
19
 
SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
 
 
 
  Gallaudet vs. Wilkes (G, 74-66)
 
 
 
  MULES vs. ROSEMONT W 72-49
SAT
20
 
SCOTTY WOOD TOURNAMENT  
 
 
 
  Wilkes vs. Rosemont (W, 76-47)
 
 
 
  MULES vs. GALLAUDET W 80-51
TUE
23
*
GETTYSBURG L 67-74
MON
29
KING'S W 61-53
December
WED
1
*
SWARTHMORE W 59-58
Sat
4
*
at Washington College L 76-77
Wed
8
*
at Dickinson L 56-67
January
Sun
2
 
Greyhound Starters Classic (Moravian)
 
 
 
  Moravian vs. Wentworth Tech (M, 81-65)
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Manhattanville L 55-58
Mon
3
 
Greyhound Starters Classic (Moravian)
 
 
 
  Mules vs. Wentworth Tech L 50-54
 
 
 
  Moravian vs. Manhattanville (Mo, 74-63)
Wed
5
 
at DeSales L 54-62
SAT
8
*
McDANIEL W 80-66
Tue
11
*
at Johns Hopkins W 68-62
THR
13
*
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL W 71-67
Sat
15
*
at Gettysburg L 54-61
Wed
19
*
at Ursinus L 66-67
SAT
22
*
WASHINGTON COLLEGE W 82-60
Thr
27
*
at Haverford W 77-69
SAT
29
*
JOHNS HOPKINS W 54-48
February
Wed
2
*
at Swarthmore W 67-52
Sun
6
*
at Franklin & Marshall L 73-80
WED
9
*
DICKINSON L 69-70 (ot)
Sat
12
*
at McDaniel L 54-68
WED
16
*
HAVERFORD L 72-84
SAT
19
*
URSINUS W 82-53

Indoor Track & Field (printer friendly schedule)

January
Fri
14
 
Golden Bear Invitational (Kutztown) nts
Sat
22
Lehigh Multi and Invite nts
FRI
28
 
MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL nts
February
Sat
5
 
DeSchriver Invitational (East Stroudsburg) withdrew
Fri
11
 
Lafayette-Rider Games (NYC Armory) nts
Wed
16
 
Haverford Quad nts
Sat
19
 
NYU Team Challenge (NYC Armory) men 7th, women 8th
Sat
26
 
Centennial Conference Championships (Haverford) men 3rd, women 7th
March
Sat
5
 
Columbia Last Chance Qualifier (NYC Armory) nts
Fri
11
 
NCAA Championships (Capital) nts

Wrestling (printer friendly schedule)

1-14, 0-7 Centennial Conference
November
Sat
6
 
Monarch Invitational (King's) 9th
Sat
13
 
Ursinus Fall Brawl nts
December
Fri
3
 
Messiah Petrofes Invitational 13th
SAT
11
 
DELAWARE VALLEY L 3-49
 
YORK L 15-33
 
WILKES L 6-43
January
WED
12
 
ONEONTA STATE L 3-40
Sat
15
Homecoming Invitational (Ursinus) 6th
Wed
19
 
at King's L 7-40
Sat
22
*
vs. Gettysburg at Ursinus L 12-42
*
vs. Johns Hopkins at Ursinus L 9-43
Sun
30
*
at Merchant Marine L 0-53
*
vs. Stevens L 6-48
February
SAT
5
*
WASHINGTON AND LEE L 21-24
*
URSINUS L 6-37
Wed
9
 
vs. Yeshiva W 24-15
 
at Centenary (N.J.) L 0-51
FRI
11
 
MESSIAH L 0-51
Sat
12
*
vs. McDaniel at Ursinus L 21-33
THR
17
 
SCRANTON cancelled
Sat
26
 
Centennial Conf. Championships (Washington and Lee) 7th