Athletics: Men's Lacrosse

Back to Men's Lacrosse Home Page
 
 

2013 Roster

Roster downloads: Word | StatCrew


No Name Cl Pos Ht Wt Hometown/High School

2 Doug Rheiner **+ Sr M 5-10 165 Wycombe, Pa./Council Rock North
3 Jack Reilly ***+ Sr A 5-10 170 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
4 Kyle Houston Sr A 5-10 155 Montville, N.J./Montville Twp.
8 Austin Akner * So A 6-0 165 Rockville Centre, N.Y./Oceanside
9 Casey Gill * Jr M 6-4 220 Chatham, N.J./Chatham
10 Jon Thomas * So M 5-10 160 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
11 Eamon Epstein Fr D 5-6 165 Madison, N.J./Madison
12 Michael Heenan So M 5-9 155 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
13 Jason Mertz So A 6-0 165 Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
16 Ryan Bohrod Fr M 5-10 170 Westfield, N.J./Westfield
17 John Hetzel So A 5-8 155 Mendham, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
18 Jason Monroe * Jr D 5-9 175 Exeter, N.H./Exeter
19 Adam Schlauch * So G 5-10 170 Tewksbury, N.J./Rutgers Prep
20 Connor Winter So A 6-1 166 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
21 Ted Albanese Sr M 5-6 155 Allentown, Pa./Central Catholic
22 Michael Carpetto *** Sr M 6-1 170 Westfield, N.J./St. Joseph
23 Nick Farmer So D 6-0 165 Medfield, Mass./Medfield
24 Steven Casella Fr M 6-1 175 Ridgewood, N.J./Ridgewood
25 Ryan Ferrie So D 5-10 170 Berkeley Heights, N.J./Seton Hall Prep
27 Danny Thomas Jr D 6-2 195 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset
28 Patrick Dunn Fr M 5-10 170 Reading, Pa./The Hill School
29 Jonathan Robinson So G 6-1 175 Bedminster, N.J./Bernards
30 James Coleman * Sr D 6-2 190 Madison, N.J./Madison
31 Peter Zipf Fr A 5-9 170 West Orange, N.J./West Orange
32 Conner Burdick So A 5-9 165 Hopkinton, Mass./St. John's
33 Ian Jones ***+ Sr M 6-0 190 Williamstown, Mass./Mt. Greylock
34 Zach Weiner ** Sr D 5-7 165 Rockville, Md./The Bullis School
36 Tom Glancy Jr A 6-0 175 Short Hills, N.J./Morristown-Beard
39 Louie Bellucci Fr D 6-3 220 Boonton Twp., N.J./Mountain Lakes
40 Pat Farrell So M 6-2 175 Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex
41 Matthew Gallo Jr M 6-1 170 East Meadow, N.Y./Kellenberg Memorial
42 Jashon DeSenna Fr D 5-10 210 New Haven, Conn./Hopkins School
44 Ian de Ruiter ***+ Sr D 6-2 190 Cross River, N.Y./John Jay
45 Kyle Larkin Fr G 6-2 170 Atlanta, Ga./St. Pius X
46 Zack Gunzburg Jr G 6-2 170 Manhasset, N.Y./Manhasset

 
* letters won + captains
 
Head Coach: Chris Bissinger (Hampden-Sydney ’95)
Assistant Coaches: Nick Gallagher (Ohio Wesleyan ’09), Preston Ketchum (McDaniel ’12)