Athletics

image image

Muhlenberg College Fall 2014 Scoreboard


Click here for directions to Muhlenberg
* = Centennial Conference m = Matte Award contest

Cross Country (printer friendly schedule)

August
Fri 29   Lehigh Invitational men 3rd
women 6th
September
SAT 13 CEDAR CREST/MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL men 1st
women 1st
Sat 20   Dickinson Long/Short Invitational
October
Sat 4   Paul Short Run (Lehigh)
Sat 18 Gettysburg Invitational
November
Sat 1   Centennial Conference Championships (Haverford)
Sat 15 m NCAA Mideast Regional (Dickinson)

Field Hockey (printer friendly schedule)

4-1, 0-0 Centennial Conference
August
FRI 29   SCRANTON L 0-1
September
WED 3   MONTCLAIR STATE W 3-1
SAT 6   ELIZABETHTOWN W 1-0
FRI 12   DREW W 5-1
Tue 16   at King’s W 3-0
Fri 19 * at McDaniel 7:00
FRI 26 * JOHNS HOPKINS 7:00
October
Wed 1 * at Haverford 5:00
SAT 4 * DICKINSON 11:30
WED 8 * BRYN MAWR 7:30
Sat 11 * at Washington College 1:00
Wed 15   at Widener 7:00
Sat 18 * at Franklin & Marshall 12:00
WED 22 * SWARTHMORE 7:30
FRI 24 * GETTYSBURG 7:00
WED 29 m MORAVIAN 7:30
November
Sat 1 * at Ursinus 12:00

Football (printer friendly schedule)

2-0, 1-0 Centennial Conference
September
Sat
6
at Wilkes W 34-0
SAT
13
*
FRANKLIN & MARSHALL W 42-7
Sat
20
*
at McDaniel 2:00
SAT
27
*
JOHNS HOPKINS 2:00
October
Sat
4
*
at Susquehanna 1:00
SAT
18
*
GETTYSBURG 1:00
SAT
25
*
JUNIATA 1:00
November
Sat
1
*
at Dickinson 1:00
SAT
8
*
URSINUS 1:00
Sat
15
*m
at Moravian 12:00

JV Schedule
Monday, September 8, vs. King's, 7:00
Monday, September 22, vs. Wilkes, 7:00
Monday, September 29, at Delaware Valley, 7:00
Monday, October 27, at Gettysburg, 3:00
Sunday, November 2, at Albright, 1:30

Women's Golf (printer friendly schedule)

September
Sat 20 McDaniel Fall Invitational 12:30
Sat 27 Susquehanna Fall Invitational 12:00
Sun 28 Gettysburg Invitational 12:00
October
Sat 11 vs. Marywood/Lebanon Valley (Hazleton, Pa.)
Sun 12 Ursinus Invitational
Mon 13 Ursinus Invitational

Men's Golf (printer friendly schedule)

September
Thr 11 Moravian Fall Invitational 1st
Mon 15 Guy W. Kuhn Memorial Invitational (Allegheny) 7th
Thr 18 Gettysburg Invitational 12:30
MON 29   MUHLENBERG INVITATIONAL 12:30
October
Sat 4 Mason-Dixon Classic (McDaniel)
Sun 5 Mason-Dixon Classic (McDaniel)
MON 6 m JOHN MAKUVEK CUP 1:00
Sun 12 Ursinus Invitational
Mon 13 Ursinus Invitational

Women's Soccer (printer friendly schedule)

5-0-1, 1-0 Centennial Conference
August
FRI 29   WILKES W 1-0
SAT 30   MARYWOOD W 2-0
September
FRI 5   DELAWARE VALLEY W 2-1
SAT 6   GWYNEDD MERCY W 1-0
Thr 11 * at Bryn Mawr W 2-0
TUE 16   LEBANON VALLEY T 1-1
SAT 20 * McDANIEL 7:00
TUE 23   SCRANTON 7:00
Sat 27 * at Johns Hopkins 1:00
October
WED 1   DeSALES 7:00
SAT 4 * DICKINSON 2:00
Sat 11 * at Washington College 4:00
TUE 14 * HAVERFORD 7:00
SAT 18 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL 1:30
Wed 22 * at Swarthmore 7:00
Sat 25 * at Gettysburg 1:00
TUE 28 m MORAVIAN 7:00
November
SAT 1 * URSINUS 1:00

Men's Soccer (printer friendly schedule)

4-0, 0-0 Centennial Conference
August
FRI 29   WILLIAM PATERSON W 2-1
September
WED 3   WILKES W 4-0
Sat 6   at Marywood postponed
WED 10 m MORAVIAN W 3-0
SAT 13   STEVENS W 1-0
WED 17   DREW 7:00
SAT 20 * McDANIEL 4:00
WED 24   DeSALES 7:00
Sat 27 * at Gettysburg 4:00
TUE 30 * SWARTHMORE 7:00
October
Fri 3 * at Franklin & Marshall 4:00
Wed 8   at New Jersey 7:30
Sat 11 * at Washington College 1:00
SAT 18 * HAVERFORD 7:00
Sat 25 * at Johns Hopkins 5:00
WED 29 * DICKINSON 7:00
November
SAT 1 * URSINUS 6:00

Women's Tennis (printer friendly schedule)

0-1
September
Sun 7   King's Invitational non-scoring
WED 10 WILKES L 3-6
Sat 20   ITA Southeast Regional (Mary Washington)
Sun 21   ITA Southeast Regional (Mary Washington)
October
WED 1 STEVENS 3:30

Men's Tennis (printer friendly schedule)

0-0
September
SUN 14   MULE FALL CLASSIC non-scoring
Sat 27   ITA Southeast Regional (Mary Washington)
Sun 28   ITA Southeast Regional (Mary Washington)
October
SAT 11   ONEONTA STATE 12:00

Volleyball (printer friendly schedule)

10-2, 0-0 Centennial Conference
August
Fri 29   Battlefield Classic (Gettysburg)
    Mules vs. Alfred W 3-0
    Mules vs. Salve Regina W 3-1
Sat 30   Battlefield Classic (Gettysburg)
    Mules vs. Carnegie Mellon L 2-3
    Mules vs. Gallaudet W 3-0
September
FRI 5   BUTTERMAKER TOURNAMENT
        MULES vs. FDU-FLORHAM W 3-0
        MULES vs. RUTGERS-CAMDEN W 3-0
SAT 6   BUTTERMAKER TOURNAMENT
        MULES vs. ALLEGHENY W 3-1
        MULES vs. SHENANDOAH W 3-0
Fri 12   Knights Invitational (Neumann)
    Mules vs. Eastern L 0-3
    Mules vs. Neumann W 3-1
Sat 13   Knights Invitational (Neumann)
    Mules vs. Moravian W 3-1
    Mules vs. Widener W 3-0
WED 17 * FRANKLIN & MARSHALL 7:00
SAT 20 * McDANIEL 12:00
CEDAR CREST 4:00
THR 25 SCRANTON 7:00
Sat 27 * at Johns Hopkins 1:00
October
Wed 1 m at Moravian 7:00
SAT 4 * DICKINSON 2:00
Wed 8 * at Bryn Mawr 7:00
Sat 11 * at Washington College 12:30
vs. Lancaster Bible 2:30
THR 16 * HAVERFORD 7:00
Sat 18 at York (Pa.) 3:00
vs. Marymount 5:00
Wed 22 * at Swarthmore 7:00
Sat 25 * at Gettysburg 1:00
vs. Messiah 3:00
WED 29 * URSINUS 7:00
November
Sat 1 at Stevenson 12:00
vs. Lynchburg 2:00